Results: 2017

Abbreviations are described below the chart.

RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY UNTIL VERIFIED.
Please contact the RBA with questions or concerns about the PRELIMINAY results.

Click the Route Name to see the detailed stats for that ride.

NAME RUSA# Location Saguaro Lake 100k Saguaro Lake 200k End of Pavement 200k Gila Monster 300k Around the Bend 400k Scorpion 600k Heart of AZ 200k
Adam Hansen   Verde Valley, AZ              
Alan Hall   Phoenix, AZ              
Alan Johnson 10020 Phoenix, AZ   12:49     21:59    
Alec Sharp   Phoenix, AZ              
Alexander Frank                  
Amy Acosta 6452 Phoenix, AZ              
Andrew Albershardt 7409 Gunnison, CO              
Andrew Frehs 10603 Sedona, AZ              
Andrew Rankine 6487 Phoenix, AZ              
Andy White                  
Arthur Grijalva 5841 Peoria, AZ   10:15   15:00      
Ben Andrews 6023 Tucson, AZ              
Bill Sievers   Tucson, AZ              
Bob Esch   San Diego, CA              
Brad Foster 9200 Phoenix, AZ              
Brian McGuire 7406 Phoenix, AZ 4:54            
Brian Shon   Tucson, AZ              
Bryce Dudzinsky   Peoria, AZ              
Bruce Gardner   Glendale, AZ              
Bruce Schatmeier   Phoenix, AZ              
Carlton van Leuven 4713 Chandler, AZ 4:26            
Catherine Dickson 11693 Glendale, AZ   8:36   12:05      
Christine Boisen   Phoenix, AZ              
Christopher Tremel   Chandler, AZ DNF            
Cindy Watkins 8023 Stow, OH       DNF DNS    
Clint Wisdom 9242 Chandler, AZ              
Craig Falasco   Chandler, AZ              
Craig Stoffel 9056 Phoenix, AZ   11:40          
Dale Jacobs 7379 Peoria, AZ              
Daniel Fallon 5142 Prescott, AZ              
Daniel McAuley 9161 Scottsdale, AZ              
David Brake 7351 Mesa, AZ              
David Johnson 5745 Odessa, TX              
David Jordan 4 Tucson, AZ   9:59          
David Lehnen   Tempe, AZ              
Dennis Bland   Calgary, Alberta, CA              
Dennis Freeman 9252 Phoenix, AZ 4:59            
Dennis Mille   Scottsdale, AZ 4:59            
Dennis Sieber 9202 Anthem, AZ   10:15 DNS 15:00      
Deven Gudinas   Peoria, AZ              
Dick Wiss 2993 Phoenix, AZ              
Drew Frehs 10603 Sedona, AZ              
Dustin Dinh 9611 Georgetown, TX              
Dwight Stoup 7420 Phoenix, AZ              
Ed Turner   Scottsdale, AZ 4:47            
Ethan Fichtner   Tempe, AZ              
Frank Thomas   Scottsdale, AZ 4:59            
Garlen Gudinas   Glendale, AZ              
Gary Bohnee   Phoenix, AZ              
Geoffrey Foote 9178 Chandler, AZ              
Gerald Goode 60 Tucson, AZ              
Gerry Elam 6882 Phoenix, AZ              
Gina Honda   Phoenix, AZ              
Graham Sparks   Tempe, AZ   DNF DNF        
Greg Olmstead 3318 San Diego, CA              
Greg Sarbo Pending Gilbert, AZ              
Guy McArthur   Tucson, AZ              
Hal Roseman 9182 Agoura Hills, CA              
Hector Gonzolez   Tucson, AZ              
Hector Maytorena 9307 San Diego, CA              
Hideki Naganuma   Tokyo, JP     7:45        
Ian Keen 10531 Tucson, AZ DNS     DNF      
Ilyssa Summer 7650 Tempe, AZ              
Jack Twitchell 3826 Pamona, CA              
James Bisese 14818 Salida, CO              
Janie Hayes 14819 Salida, CO              
Jan Cesnek 10270 Phoenix, AZ              
Jennifer Danhaus 8700 Wausau, WI         17:10    
Jennifer Moore   Phoenix, AZ 4:59            
Jim Flesch 6292 Deerfield, IL   9:54     DNF    
Jim Geray 8928 Apache Jct, AZ              
Jim Halay 66 Eden, UT   10:25   15:00      
Jim Harness   Phoenix, AZ              
Jim Pettett 5824 Cave Creek, AZ   DNF   15:00      
Joe Fox 9943 Parkville, MO              
Jim Smith   Alberta, Canada              
John Ingold 3067 Flagstaff, AZ         21:59    
John Langdon   Glendale, AZ              
John Lebens   Tucson, AZ              
John Mathias 9411 Olathe, KS              
John Mazzola 3055 Cedar Crest, NM              
Jonathon Falasco   Chandler, AZ              
Joseph Edwards 2716 Glenwood, IA              
Joseph Holway   Phoenix, AZ              
Julie Brass 9284 Phoenix, AZ              
Kami White                  
Kathy Behrens 10228 Redlands, CA              
Kathy Gustine   Phoenix, AZ              
Kathy Twiichell 4684 Pamona, CA              
Keith Olsen 8292 San Diego, CA         19:26    
Ken Knutsen 1131 Tracy, CA              
Ken Montaney   Phoenix, AZ     DNF        
Kerin Huber 2060 Pasadena, CA              
Kevin Arps 3611 Phoenix, AZ              
Kim Hedden   Phoenix, AZ              
Kim Martinez   Phoenix, AZ              
Kristian Doak 11713 Tempe, AZ     9:56        
Kurt Dickson   Phoenix, AZ 5:43            
Kurt Smith 6398 Gilbert, AZ              
Lara Sullivan 3391 Ely, MN              
Larry Schwartz   Phoenix, AZ              
Lee Wilkening 10293 Phoenix, AZ   8:36          
Lisa Nicholson 7360 San Diego, CA              
Lisi Arana 7607 San Diego, CA              
Liz Mazzola 3261 Cedar Crest, NM              
Lonnie Wolff 3100 Cedar City, UT              
Loren Larson 8898 Phoenix, AZ              
Louisa Larson   Glendale, AZ       12:05      
Margaret O'Kelly 5541           21:59    
Mark Brackbill 7851 Albuquerque, NM              
Mark Gregory   Sun City West, AZ   10:15   DNF      
Mark Mandel 8385 Green Valley, AZ              
Mark Tauber 6795 Phoenix, AZ              
Matt Brackbill 7851 Albuquerque, NM     DNS        
Matt Kemmish   Seattle, WA   12:01          
Matthew Jungers 8020 Phoenix, AZ              
Michael Barbour 9248 Queen Creek, AZ              
Michael Henderson 5572 Cortez, CO              
Michael Mooney 10406 Tempe, AZ              
Michael Sakosky 10841 Grand Jct, CO              
Michele Brougher 5558 St. Louis Park, MN   11:31          
Mike Enfield 2751 Mesa, AZ              
Mike Garrett 11701 Sammamish, WA   8:40   12:24      
Mike Healy 10402 Richardson, TX              
Mike Shaw 6516 Oceanside, CA         19:27    
Mike Sturgill 1847 Phoenix, AZ   7:51 7:55 10:56 13:48    
Nicholas Pela   Fountain Hills, AZ   DNF          
Nicole Honda 2769 Agoura Hills, CA              
Noah Harrenstein   Peoria, AZ              
Patrick Rinckey 9303 Tucson, AZ              
Paul Anderson   Alberta, Canada   7:57   10:56 13:48    
Paul Danhaus 1940 Wausau, WI   9:35   13:56 17:10    
Paul Grimm   Mesa, AZ              
Paul Layton 2408 Mesa, AZ              
Paul Tourkin 7624 San Diego, CA              
Peter Farran   Alberta, Canada   7:57          
Peter Vlad   Tempe, AZ              
Phillip Dunn   Scottsdale, AZ              
Phillip MacFarlane 8400 San Mateo, CA              
Randall Grace 1952 Phoenix, AZ 5:00            
Rashid Khan   Phoenix, AZ 4:59            
Ricardo Santana   Chandler, AZ              
Richard Prentice 10918 Wilcox, AZ              
Robert Cone 8329 Severna, MD              
Robert Johnson   Fountain Hills, AZ              
Robert Larson 9945 Phoenix, AZ   7:49 DNS 12:47      
Robert Williams   Phoenix, AZ              
Roger Hardy 10227 Redlands, CA              
Roger Peskett 3726 Tucson, AZ   DNF 9:32 12:47      
Ron Hoover   Phoenix, AZ       15:00      
Ronaele Foss 3147 Colorado Springs, CO              
Roy Hunt   Mesa, AZ              
Russ Cummings 5815 Prescott Valley, AZ              
Ryan Guzy 6005 Tempe, AZ   12:01          
Ryan James Furcini   Tucson, AZ              
Sanford Aniya 10603 Sedona, AZ         19:27    
Scott Calhoun 11733 Tucson, AZ   DNF          
Scott Stelzer 7774 Chicago, IL              
Stephen Barbazuk 9286 Vancouver, Canada   7:57   10:56 13:48    
Stephen Kenny   Alberta, Canada   9:05   10:56 13:48    
Steve Atkins 3359 Tempe, AZ   9:25   13:15 14:42    
Steve Brass 9283 Phoenix, AZ              
Steve Cook 8369 Santa Barbara, CA         DNF    
Steven Correll   Tucson, AZ              
Steven Long 10184 Vail, AZ              
Sue Shafer   Scottsdale, AZ 4:59            
Susan Reed 4330 Tucson, AZ              
Susan Snow 5774 Phoenix, AZ              
Susan Tremel   Chandler, AZ 6:55            
Suzanne Stack   Wausau, WI   9:35   13:56      
Tatyana Strong 6593 Phoenix, AZ              
Terry Hutt 947 Running Springs, CA              
Thomas Altemus 4464 Tucson, AZ              
Thomas Keating   Scottsdale, AZ              
Tobie Miller   Tempe, AZ              
Toby Jones 9405 Tucson, AZ              
Tom Baker 559 Tempe, AZ              
Tom Caretto 6384 Phoenix, AZ              
Tommy Bawden   Flagstaff, AZ              
Trev Williams   Alberta, Canada              
Valerie Staffield   Phoenix, AZ              
Vickie Backman 5190 San Luis Obispo, CA              
Vincent Dominguez 3071 St. Paul, MN              
Wei Sun 9917 San Diego, CA              
William Bennett 4718 Woodbury, MN 5:06            
William Timothy 10090 Brooklyn, NY   DNF DNS        


Abbreviations:

DNF - Did Not Finish for whatever reason including sickness and mechanical difficulties

DQ - Disqualified because rider didn't follow the rules or finish within the guidelines

DNS - Did Not Start which may happen if you pay attention to the weather forecast

TMF - Total Mission Failure which happens when you die or seriously injure yourself on the ride

DFL - Dead Freakin' Last - when riders take up the lanterne rouge; only assigned at rider's request.

TP1 - Time Penalty for failure to follow the cue sheet.