Results: 2018

Abbreviations are described below the chart.

RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY UNTIL VERIFIED.
Please contact the RBA with questions or concerns about the PRELIMINAY results.

Click the Route Name to see the detailed stats for that ride.

NAME RUSA# Location Saguaro Lake 100k Saguaro Lake 200k Vulture Mine 300k Around the Bend 400k Mines to Pines 300k Scorpion Scorpion's Revenge 200k
600k 400k 300k 200k 100k
Amy Acosta 6452 Tucson, AZ     18:49                
Art Whirter   Scottsdale, AZ   DNF                  
Benjamin Fichialos 4600 Pleasant Grove, UT     10:46                
Bob Fisher 9001 Spokane Valley, WA     10:37                
Brian McGuire 7406 Phoenix, AZ   9:57 12:58                
Carlton van Leuven 4713 Chandler, AZ 3:58                    
Catherine Dickson 11693 Glendale, AZ   DNS 11:21                
Clifford Anderson 12339 Tempe, AZ     12:20                
Cole Larson-Whittaker   Mesa, AZ   DNS                  
Craig Stoffel 9056 Phoenix, AZ   9:43                  
Dan Vigano 12349 Scottsdale, AZ   9:10 12:58                
David Brake 7351 Mesa, AZ 4:36   13:50                
David Lehnen   Tempe, AZ 4:03                    
Dennis Freeman 9252 Phoenix, AZ 4:19                    
Dennis Miller   Scottsdale, AZ DNS                    
Dennis Sieber 9202 Anthem, AZ   DNS 12:58                
Deven Gudinas   Peoria, AZ                      
Don Andre 7931 Basaly, CO 6:19                    
Dwight Stoup 7420 Phoenix, AZ 4:32   DNS                
Ed Turner   Scottsdale, AZ 3:53                    
Harold Kloepfer 5623 Yuma, AZ   12:57                  
Ilyssa Summer 7650 Tempe, AZ 5:54                    
James Angle   Golden Valley, MN 5:48                    
James Harness   Phoenix, AZ   DNS                  
James Matt   Scottsdale, AZ   DNF                  
Jason Palmer   Scottsdale, AZ DNS                    
Jennifer Danhaus 8700 Wausau, WI   8:55 DNS                
Jennifer Moore 11755 Phoenix, AZ   9:10 13:50                
Jill Austin   Flagstaff, AZ     DNF                
Jim Pettett 5824 Cave Creek, AZ   DNF 12:58                
Julie Brass 9284 Scottsdale, AZ 4:21                    
Kathryn Angle   Golden Valley, MN 5:48                    
Ken Hackler   Phoenix, AZ   7:59                  
Kristian Doak 11713 Tempe, AZ   8:55                  
Lee Wilkening 10293 Phoenix, AZ   7:59                  
Luciano Oliveira 10043 Chandler, AZ   DNS 13:50                
Margaret O'Kelly 5541 El Paso, TX     18:49                
Marie Michalski   Calgary, AB   7:50                  
Melinda Berge   Park City, UT DNS                    
Mike Garrett 11701 Sammamish, WA   DNS 11:21                
Mike Sturgill 1847 Phoenix, AZ   7:42 11:27                
Paul Anderson   Calgary, AB     9:59                
Paul Danhaus 1940 Wausau, WI   8:55 DNS                
Randall Grace 1952 Phoenix, AZ 5:38                    
Rashid Khan 11754 Phoenix, AZ   9:10 13:50                
Ricardo Santana   Chandler, AZ   DNF                  
Robert Larson 9945 Phoenix, AZ   7:35 10:37                
Roger Peskett 3726 Tucson, AZ   7:35 10:37                
Russ Cummings 5815 Prescott Valley, AZ   8:30 11:38                
Ryan Guzy 6005 Tempe, AZ   10:44                  
Sara Diercks   Scottsdale, AZ 3:53                    
Scott Calhoun 11733 Tucson, AZ   8:20                  
Sidney Ogino   Peoria, AZ 4:03                    
Stephen Barbazuk 9286 Vancouver, BC     9:59                
Stephen Kenny   Calgary, AB     9:59                
Steve Atkins 3359 Tempe, AZ   8:09 11:15                
Steve Brass 9283 Phoenix, AZ 4:21                    
Steve Scriven   Scottsdale, AZ 4:45                    
Suzanne Stack 12268 Yuma, AZ   8:30 11:15                
Thomas Timmer   Scottsdale, AZ 5:20                    
Tim Schwimer   Scottsdale, AZ 3:53                    
Tom Caretto 6384 Phoenix, AZ   7:42 11:27                
Trev Williams   Calgary, AB   7:50 9:59                
William Bennett 4718 Woodbury, MN DNS                    
William Chambers   Park City, UT DNS                    
William Timothy 10090 Brooklyn, NY   8:55 DNS                


Abbreviations:

DNF - Did Not Finish for whatever reason including sickness and mechanical difficulties

DQ - Disqualified because rider didn't follow the rules or finish within the guidelines

DNS - Did Not Start which may happen if you pay attention to the weather forecast

TMF - Total Mission Failure which happens when you die or seriously injure yourself on the ride

DFL - Dead Freakin' Last - when riders take up the lanterne rouge; only assigned at rider's request.

TP1 - Time Penalty for failure to follow the cue sheet.